BALLINA
RADIO YACHT CLUB
Sailing Venue: Prospect Lake Eyles Dr, EAST BALLINA
Classes Sailed: IOM
Sailing Days: Saturdays
Sailing Times: 12.30pm to 4.30pm
Secretary: Geoff Horsley
Ph: 0411 446 593
Email:ghorsley1@mac.com
Website: atglasso.wixsite.com/bryc
BASIN
RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.
Sailing
venue: Several locations on St.Georges Basin.
Sailing Start Time: Tuesday and Saturday 10.30am all year round.
Class sailed: Soling One Meter.
Contact: Secretary Malcolm Griffiths. Mobile 0431 094 520
Email:
mgriffiths@shoalhaven.net.au
President:
Tony Blackmore. Mobile 0427 450 278
Website: www.basinradioyachtclub.xyz
BRISBANE
WATER RADIO YACHT SQUADRON INC.
Sailing Venue: Wamberal Lagoon, WAMBERAL
Classes Sailed: Soling One Meter, other classes welcome
Sailing Days: Friday social sailing 10.00am to 2.00pm
Race
Days - Sundays twice per month see website calendar
Sailing Time: See website calendar
Secretary:
Jullian Clutterbuck
President:
Doug Neall Mobile: 0459 663 891
Email: rcsoling@gmail.com
Website: www.bwrys.com
CARSS PARK RADIO SAILING CLUB
Address end
of Carwar Ave, CARSS PARK
Sailing Venue:
Kogarah
Bay at former Sea Scouts Premises
Classes Sailed:
A
Class
Sailing Times: 11am to 4pm every 2nd Sunday
Contact: Secretary John Wenborn 0414 727 060
Email: johnwenborn@bigpond.com
Dobroyd
RC Laser Club
Sailing
Location: Dobroyd Sailing Club, RODD POINT
Classes
Sailed: RC Lasers
Sailing
Days: 1pm every Thursday and 1pm every 2nd
Sunday
Secretary: Cliff Bromiley, 11 Whaling Rd, North Sydney NSW
2060
Ph:
9954-0755
or
0417
469675
Email:
radiosail@bigpond.com
Website:
www.radiosail.com.au
EAST
COAST SAILING ASSOCIATION
Sail Venue: Kogarah Bay Sea Scouts
Hall ,end of Carwar Ave CARSS BUSH
PARK
Classes Sailed EC12, other classes
welcome
Sailing Days Every alternate Saturday
Sailing
Time 10.00 am
Secretary: Leigh Grove
Contact 0407677167
Email:leighgrove@hotmail.com
FORSTER-TUNCURRY
RADIO YACHT CLUB
Sailing Venue: Tuncurry Race Course Lake, Chapman's Rd, TUNCURRY
Classes Sailed: 10 Rater, IOM and DF95
Sailing Days: Every Monday IOM Start Time: 10.00am Every Tuesday DF95 Start Time: 10.00am Every Wednesday 10R Start Time: 10.00am Every Saturday DF95 10am to 1pm then 10R till 4PM Secretary: Bruce Brown Ph: 0466153616 Email: bcbrown@grapevine.com.au President: Geoff Maude
HARRINGTON
PARK RADIO YACHT CLUB
Venue: Floyds Bay Beach, Hollywood Drive, LANSVALE
Classes sailed : A Class, 1.5m, 10R. All classes welcome.
Sailing Days: 1st, 3rd and 5th Saturdays.
Alternating between scratch and handicap racing.
Start Time : 12.30pm
Secretary : Ross Buckingham
mob : 0412917660 home 02 46208449
Email:
rossbuckingham@hotmail.com
President : Kevin Walker
mob : 0418246014 home 02 96036035
KOGARAH BAY RADIO YACHT CLUB
Sailing
Venue: Kogarah Bay Sailing Club, Dover Park (East),
Princes Highway, BLAKEHURST
Classes Sailed: One Metre (IOM), Other classes welcome.
Sailing Days: Almost every Sunday (Check the program on website)
Sailing Start Time: 12:00 pm EST and 1:00 pm DST
Secretary: Wayne Keavy
Mobile: 0408
658 853
Email: wayne.keavy@gmail.com
Website:
www.kogarahbay.com/kbryc
KOONAWARRA BAY SAILING CLUB INC.
Sailing Venue: Koonawarra Bay, East end Kanahooka
Rd DAPTO 2530.
Classes
sailed: IOM,
A Class, other classes welcome.
Sailing Days: Saturday
and Wednesday
Sailing Time: 11.00am
Secretary: Jon Pinkerton, 37 Dallas ST
Keiraville 2500.
Ph: 02 4229 4053
Email: thepinkos37@tpg.com.au
Website: www.koonawarrabaysc.org.au
LAKE
MACQUARIE RADIO YACHT CLUB INC.
Sailing
Venue: Cockle Creek, off Racecourse Road, TERALBA
or
for some special events
Edwards
Park, First Street, BOORAGUL.
Classes
sailed: 10 Rater & One Metre (IOM),
Other
classes welcome.
Sailing Days: Every Sunday except for special events
Sailing
Time: 12 midday
President:
Greg Mence E: greg.mence@optusnet.com.au
Secretary: Keith Albury
Ph: TBA
Email: kalbury@bigpond.net.au
Website: www.lakemacquarieradioyachtclub.org.au
LAKE
MACQUARIE WEST RADIO SAILING CLUB Sailing Venue: Wangi RSL Jetty - Meet at Wangi Amateur Sailing Club 273 Watkins Rd Wangi Wangi NSW 2267 Classes Sailed: DF65 Resticted Class Sailing Days: Thursdays during Dailight Saving (AEDT), Every 2nd Sunday during Winter (see Facebook page for program). Sailing Start Times: April-October 1000 & September-March 1700 Contact: Chris Owens Email: cowens@iinet.net.au Mobile: 0407 492 229 Contact: Chad Fitzpatrick Email: chockylocky39@live.com.au Mobile:0423 548 690
NEWCASTLE CRUISING YACHT CLUB-RADIO YACHT SQUADRON
Sailing Venue: Throsby Creek, Tully St, Carrington
Classes
Sailed: 10 Rater, IOM , DF95
Sailing Days: Sundays and Tuesdays
Contact:
Garth Griffiths Ph: 0400 605 585
Email: griffithsgarth@yahoo.com Contact:
Howard Keegan Ph: 0412 143 925
Email: Hk.yachtee@icloud.com
|